Seller's Agent in 2018
Salvatore Morello
Vision Real Estate
(860) 969-1617
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $323,077
This fantastic home features: hardwood floors, beautiful wide wood molding, 3 large bedrooms, and a full walk up attic with lots of potential! Great owner occupant opportunity! BEAT the investors and BUY today! It will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vision Real Estate License #RES.0808269 Listed on: 03/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Joshua | $117,000 | -- | |
| Morecon Builders Llc | $72,600 | -- | |
| Slobodzian Mark | $59,450 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Joshua | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Slobodzian Mark | $13,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Slobodzian Mark | $6,096 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $117,000 | -2.3% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Sale | $119,700 | +64.9% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $72,600 | -27.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $146,650 | $44,800 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $146,650 | $44,800 | $101,850 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $146,650 | $44,800 | $101,850 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $98,980 | $20,650 | $78,330 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $98,980 | $20,650 | $78,330 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $98,980 | $20,650 | $78,330 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $98,980 | $20,650 | $78,330 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $98,980 | $20,650 | $78,330 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $94,290 | $20,650 | $73,640 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $94,290 | $20,650 | $73,640 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $94,290 | $20,650 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $94,290 | $20,650 | $73,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Salvatore Morello
Vision Real Estate
(860) 969-1617
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Catherine Lapierre
Executive Real Estate
(603) 228-9733
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marques Strickland
eXp Realty
(860) 518-0304
23 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170060032
APN: NBRI-000010B-000000-B000124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.