31 Birch Dr Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $192,597 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Birch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $205,399. 31 Birch Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Gary Rogers
Bought by
Burk Cecily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,136
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Brady James D and Brady Judy L
Bought by
Rogers Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Cecily | $165,000 | Mills Edwin C | |
| Rogers Gary | $73,000 | Alford Bruce | |
| -- | $74,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burk Cecily | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,584 | $49,445 | $9,105 | $40,340 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $45,164 | $8,317 | $36,847 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $29,041 | $7,889 | $21,152 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $33,753 | $7,596 | $26,157 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $33,803 | $7,607 | $26,196 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $33,685 | $7,580 | $26,105 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $33,521 | $7,543 | $25,978 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $33,087 | $7,445 | $25,642 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $32,604 | $7,336 | $25,268 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $32,214 | $7,248 | $24,966 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $32,006 | $7,201 | $24,805 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $31,867 | $7,202 | $24,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map