31 Blake St Waterbury, CT 06708
West End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $293,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Blake St, Waterbury, CT 06708 and is currently estimated at $278,317, approximately $255 per square foot. 31 Blake St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including B.W. Tinker School, West Side Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1977
Bought by
Gianelli Ralph L and Gianelli Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gianelli Ralph L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $111,300 | $21,630 | $89,670 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $111,300 | $21,630 | $89,670 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $111,300 | $21,630 | $89,670 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $65,630 | $21,610 | $44,020 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $65,630 | $21,610 | $44,020 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $65,630 | $21,610 | $44,020 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $65,630 | $21,610 | $44,020 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $65,630 | $21,610 | $44,020 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $66,080 | $21,610 | $44,470 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $66,080 | $21,610 | $44,470 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $66,080 | $21,610 | $44,470 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $66,080 | $21,610 | $44,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map