31 Blanchard Rd Cambridge, MA 02138
Estimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,798,635
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Blanchard Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,631,159, approximately $746 per square foot. 31 Blanchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fayerweather Street School and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Blanchard Road Rt
Bought by
Reyburn Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Reyburn Eric N
Bought by
Blanchard Road Rt and Reyburn Eric N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cafarella Edwina M
Bought by
Reyburn Edwina and Reyburn Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyburn Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Blanchard Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Reyburn Edwina | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyburn Edwina | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,553 | $1,347,000 | $515,000 | $832,000 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $1,337,300 | $536,500 | $800,800 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $1,246,600 | $547,200 | $699,400 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $1,167,800 | $536,400 | $631,400 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $1,151,400 | $538,200 | $613,200 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $1,123,800 | $522,300 | $601,500 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $1,032,200 | $466,200 | $566,000 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $919,000 | $392,600 | $526,400 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $869,200 | $368,100 | $501,100 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $786,700 | $319,000 | $467,700 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $694,500 | $280,400 | $414,100 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $615,000 | $245,400 | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map