J
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Doliver
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $508,761 - $553,000
Well maintained colonial in Dracut Center ! Formal diningroom with slider to deck overlooking large level lot with irrigation system,8x26 3-season porch,Large livingroom and fully applianced kitchen. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a large bath, walk-up 3rd floor has another bedroom/playroom. Priced to sell in todays market !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Doliver
Re/Max Innovative Properties Listed on: 06/06/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1908
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Raul | $229,900 | -- | |
| Taveras Raul | $229,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taveras Raul | $225,735 | |
| Closed | Taveras Raul | $225,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Taveras Raul | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taveras Raul | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $446,700 | $182,900 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $431,200 | $174,100 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $371,900 | $151,400 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $351,800 | $137,600 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $320,400 | $125,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $19,403 | $313,000 | $121,500 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $278,300 | $115,700 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $17,260 | $265,600 | $115,700 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $17,823 | $265,600 | $115,700 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $230,900 | $111,200 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $219,500 | $111,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $212,000 | $111,200 | $100,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Doliver
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lynda Longmire
Scott Gregory Group
(978) 697-9841
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71392786
APN: DRAC-000050-000000-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.