31 Blithewood Ave Unit 903 Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $392,780
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Blithewood Ave Unit 903, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $383,945, approximately $217 per square foot. 31 Blithewood Ave Unit 903 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Mclaughlin Mark
Bought by
Murphy Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,860
Outstanding Balance
$309,264
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
White Steven
Bought by
Mclaughlin Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
White Steven
Bought by
White Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Mantana Homes Llc
Bought by
Jalbert Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006