31 Bluff Ln Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bluff Ln, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $580,134, approximately $287 per square foot. 31 Bluff Ln is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Laird Grady and Laird Laura J
Bought by
Gross Georgette and Walsh Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,624
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$450,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Mark A
Bought by
Laird Grady and Laird Larua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Georgette | $256,500 | Clallam Title Co | |
| Laird Grady | $292,500 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Georgette | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird Grady | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $405,482 | $145,200 | $260,282 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $396,372 | $132,000 | $264,372 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $379,120 | $120,000 | $259,120 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $311,406 | $87,413 | $223,993 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $263,241 | $83,250 | $179,991 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $251,257 | $79,088 | $172,169 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $209,329 | $83,250 | $126,079 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $208,144 | $83,250 | $124,894 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $209,366 | $83,250 | $126,116 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $181,412 | $83,250 | $98,162 |
| 2012 | $2,130 | $214,191 | $101,750 | $112,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map