31 Borman Dr Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Borman Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $603,707, approximately $412 per square foot. 31 Borman Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Thomas W and Bradley Leanne
Bought by
Roca Marc and Roca Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,750
Outstanding Balance
$203,195
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Lonergan Patrick and Lonergan Lisa
Bought by
Bradley Thomas W and Bradley Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Kohn Gary and Kohn Cindy
Bought by
Lonergan Patrick and Lonergan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roca Marc | $327,500 | -- | |
| Bradley Thomas W | $213,000 | -- | |
| Lonergan Patrick | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roca Marc | $294,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Thomas W | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lonergan Patrick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,357 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $12,110 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $11,855 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $11,598 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $11,194 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $10,973 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $10,715 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $10,452 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $10,303 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $10,099 | $286,500 | $113,800 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map