31 Bright Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,357,225 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bright Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,493,056, approximately $773 per square foot. 31 Bright Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary Lee Burbank Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Vlasis and Phillips Kathy
Bought by
Vlasis Phillips Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1973
Bought by
Vlasis Phillips and Phillips Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vlasis Phillips Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vlasis Phillips | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vlasis Phillips | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vlasis Phillips | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vlasis Phillips | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vlasis Phillips | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records