31 Brook St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Brook St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $722,521, approximately $615 per square foot. 31 Brook St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Hempstead Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Mundy Garrick and Mundy Althea Joyetta
Bought by
Mondezie Everard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,806
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondezie Everard | $146,000 | -- | |
| Mondezie Everard T | $146,000 | -- | |
| Mondezie Everard T | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondezie Everard T | $144,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,622 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $9,087 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $8,627 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $8,557 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map