Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Butera
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 404-3841
32 in this area
1,698 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $94,000
Spacious Duplex! This upper/lower 2 unit property offers 2-2 bedroom and 1 bath units. Both units offer large updated eat in kitchens, dining rooms and living rooms. Plus separate utilities. Currently the property is rented and generates $1,778 in gross monthly income. Don't miss out on this one! Can be sold individually or seller has additional properties listed for sale that could be packaged together with this listing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-404-3841 License #10491209556 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Alijah M | $90,000 | Abar Abstract | |
| Goodwin Alijah M | $90,000 | Abar Abstract | |
| Bpg R4 Llc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Bpg R4 Llc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Star Quality Homes | $20,000 | -- | |
| Star Quality Homes | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Dorothy May | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Dorothy May | -- | -- | |
| Hayes James T | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hayes James T | $14,000 | -- | |
| Chudoba Raymond M | $52,500 | -- | |
| Chudoba Raymond M | $52,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Alijah M | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $90,000 | +5.9% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $84,999 | -5.5% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $71,200 | $9,900 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $743 | $71,200 | $9,900 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $508 | $36,700 | $4,300 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $520 | $36,700 | $4,300 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $616 | $36,700 | $4,300 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $788 | $36,700 | $4,300 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $33,800 | $4,300 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $33,800 | $4,300 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,800 | $4,300 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $33,800 | $4,300 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $35,000 | $4,300 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $35,000 | $4,300 | $30,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Butera
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 404-3841
32 in this area
1,698 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shannon Roberts
NextHome Endeavor
(585) 820-5568
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1625266
APN: 261400-105-260-0002-016-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.