31 Brookside Rd Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $1,140,501 - $1,343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Brookside Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $1,234,625, approximately $731 per square foot. 31 Brookside Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Delia Bolden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Hobbs Patrick
Bought by
Spanjer Paul and Spanjer Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Sold by
Dinkel Jr George R and Dinkel Dillon,Barbara
Bought by
Hobbs Patrick E and Hobbs Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanjer Paul | $295,500 | -- | |
| Hobbs Patrick E | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spanjer Paul | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,671 | $936,900 | $604,700 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $20,875 | $936,900 | $604,700 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $20,356 | $577,300 | $394,200 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $19,738 | $577,300 | $394,200 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $19,178 | $577,300 | $394,200 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $18,624 | $577,300 | $394,200 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $17,783 | $565,800 | $394,200 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $17,251 | $565,800 | $394,200 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $17,876 | $485,100 | $344,200 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $18,004 | $500,100 | $344,200 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $17,624 | $500,100 | $344,200 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map