31 Carvell Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $49,807 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Carvell Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $205,952. 31 Carvell Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $294 | $23,400 | $20,200 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $333 | $23,400 | $20,200 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $263 | $16,300 | $13,400 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $263 | $16,300 | $13,400 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $269 | $16,300 | $13,400 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $261 | $16,300 | $13,400 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $256 | $16,200 | $13,300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $249 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $253 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $238 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $444 | $29,800 | $13,200 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | $432 | $29,800 | $13,200 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map