31 Cavalier Ct Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cavalier Ct, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $229,850, approximately $191 per square foot. 31 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including South Kilbourne Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Widdifield Janice E and Nirri Janice E
Bought by
Thompson Smith Rhonda Lynn and Thompson Smith Geraldine Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,312
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Smith Rhonda Lynn | $118,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Smith Rhonda Lynn | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $976 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $942 | $4,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $118,700 | $19,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $890 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map