31 Cedar Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $613,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cedar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $533,063, approximately $133 per square foot. 31 Cedar Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Doll Steven E and Doll Sandra D
Bought by
Johnson Charles Marvin and Yost Karen Glavaris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles Marvin | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $244,740 | $27,360 | $217,380 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $223,500 | $26,820 | $196,680 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $216,960 | $26,820 | $190,140 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $224,760 | $26,820 | $197,940 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $219,480 | $26,820 | $192,660 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $215,580 | $27,540 | $188,040 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $204,600 | $27,540 | $177,060 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $202,860 | $27,540 | $175,320 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $200,040 | $27,540 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $190,440 | $27,540 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $184,380 | $27,540 | $156,840 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $165,960 | $21,180 | $144,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map