Estimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,192
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cedar Hill Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,577,494, approximately $376 per square foot. 31 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Pechmann Christian K and Pechmann Nadine W
Bought by
Regan Thomas and Regan Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Murphy Benjamin F and Murphy Mary D
Bought by
Pechmann Christian K and Pechmann Nadine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Thomas | $697,400 | -- | |
| Pechmann Christian K | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pechmann Christian K | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pechmann Christian K | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pechmann Christian K | $482,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,162 | $1,256,600 | $643,500 | $613,100 |
| 2024 | $13,073 | $1,192,800 | $621,700 | $571,100 |
| 2023 | $12,534 | $1,028,200 | $545,400 | $482,800 |
| 2022 | $11,734 | $944,800 | $523,600 | $421,200 |
| 2021 | $11,967 | $928,400 | $523,600 | $404,800 |
| 2020 | $11,921 | $928,400 | $523,600 | $404,800 |
| 2019 | $12,004 | $928,400 | $523,600 | $404,800 |
| 2018 | $11,628 | $905,600 | $523,600 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $11,412 | $874,500 | $480,100 | $394,400 |
| 2016 | $11,264 | $874,500 | $480,100 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | $10,801 | $850,500 | $456,100 | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map