31 Cemetary St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cemetary St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $145,826, approximately $86 per square foot. 31 Cemetary St is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Hogan Henry
Bought by
Hogan Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Lanfford Paul P
Bought by
Hogan Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Bought by
Lanfford Paul P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Bought by
Lanfford Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Henry | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Henry | $8,000 | -- | |
| Lanfford Paul P | -- | -- | |
| Lanfford Paul P | -- | -- | |
| Lanfford Paul P | $5,000 | -- | |
| Lanfford Paul P | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $54,436 | $3,720 | $50,716 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $46,732 | $1,880 | $44,852 |
| 2023 | $576 | $46,732 | $1,880 | $44,852 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $46,732 | $1,880 | $44,852 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,228 | $2,129 | $30,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,225 | $2,384 | $29,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,225 | $2,384 | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map