31 Chalet Ct Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $662,812 - $996,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,731
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chalet Ct, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $829,203, approximately $303 per square foot. 31 Chalet Ct is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Blackmer Family Trust and Blackmer Philip B
Bought by
Blackmer Family Trust and Blackmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Blackmer Philip B and Blackmer June
Bought by
Blackmer Philip B and Blackmer June Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Blackmer Philip B and Blackmer June
Bought by
Blackmer Philip B and Blackmer June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackmer Philip B | -- | None Available | |
| Blackmer Philip B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,288 | $90,515 | $66,500 | $24,015 |
| 2025 | $2,223 | $90,251 | $66,500 | $23,751 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $90,531 | $66,500 | $24,031 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $86,962 | $66,500 | $20,462 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $78,853 | $59,500 | $19,353 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $71,739 | $52,500 | $19,239 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $70,729 | $51,100 | $19,629 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $71,117 | $51,100 | $20,017 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $69,018 | $49,000 | $20,018 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $62,449 | $42,000 | $20,449 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $63,858 | $42,000 | $21,858 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $63,858 | $42,000 | $21,858 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $62,729 | $42,000 | $20,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map