31 Chambers St Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chambers St, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $126,435, approximately $92 per square foot. 31 Chambers St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Catholic Academy of The Holy Family, and Jamestown SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Bruce D and Nelson Wenda L
Bought by
Obrien Cordell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,153
Outstanding Balance
$119,948
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Cordell J | $124,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Cordell J | $121,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $3,800 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map