31 Chandelle Rd Baltimore, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chandelle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $212,667, approximately $316 per square foot. 31 Chandelle Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Victory Villa Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Williams Ronnie E
Bought by
Williams Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Spencer Irvin H
Bought by
Grooms Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lynn C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Lynn C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grooms Mary Lou | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $143,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $136,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $129,700 | $53,800 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $125,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $120,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $116,000 | $53,800 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $115,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $115,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map