31 Chart Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Charleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,049 - $885,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chart Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $846,262, approximately $339 per square foot. 31 Chart Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Cpl Allan F Kivlehan School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Giovan Theodora K and Marzella Jean
Bought by
Giovan Theodora K and Marzella Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Giovan Theodora
Bought by
Giovan Theodora K and Marzella Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Pc Group Llc
Bought by
Giovan Theodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,045
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$635,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovan Theodora K | -- | None Available | |
| Giovan Theodora K | -- | None Available | |
| Giovan Theodora | $573,458 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giovan Theodora | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,445 | $48,480 | $13,612 | $34,868 |
| 2025 | $8,388 | $45,240 | $14,090 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $41,760 | $14,796 | $26,964 |
| 2023 | $8,221 | $40,480 | $12,733 | $27,747 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $43,320 | $14,400 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $43,440 | $14,400 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $39,780 | $14,400 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $41,880 | $14,400 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $33,733 | $13,606 | $20,127 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $31,824 | $13,688 | $18,136 |
| 2016 | $6,362 | $31,824 | $13,862 | $17,962 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $31,584 | $15,305 | $16,279 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $29,797 | $14,678 | $15,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map