NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Clark Ct Elma, NY 14059

Estimated Value: $593,027 - $699,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,036 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $355,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,202 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Iroquois Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2019

Rare opportunity to own this spacious, 5 Bedroom Contemporary home situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a fantastic Elma neighborhood. Bright, updated eat-in kitchen boasts expansive island with breakfast bar and new stainless appliances. Entertain with ease in the large dining and living rooms with new flooring and great room with vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace. From the master suite to the central air and first floor laundry this one delivers! Significant exterior improvements over the past 5 years include new front and back decks (2018), storage shed, pool, landscaping and hardscape. Enjoy the outdoors on the almost 1 acre wooded and private lot. Substantial equity potential possible in this wonderful property! Priced below market value based on Town of Elma assessment! Welcome Home to 31 Clark Court.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Daley

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301215815 Listed on: 06/24/2019

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Reynolds

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RE0664802

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 178x341
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144200-137-010-0003-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,247

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Bowen Road to Briggswood Drive, Left on Jackman Lane, Right on Clark Court. Property is located on right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Iroquois
  • Ninth Grade High School: Iroquois Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Iroquois Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144200-137-010-0003-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 178X341
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9247.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elma Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$634,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,917
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,340

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2012
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-3.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Surdej Jason P $355,000 None Available
Wolanin Stanley $298,000 None Available
Tauriello Joseph J $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Surdej Jason P $284,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $355,000 +1.4% $117 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $350,000 +17.4% $115 / Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Sold $298,000 -3.8% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2012 12/09/12 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2012 11/25/12 For Sale $309,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,830 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2024 $9,830 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2023 $9,771 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2022 $9,698 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2021 $9,498 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2020 $9,392 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2019 $5,772 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2018 $9,248 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2017 $9,153 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2016 $15,052 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2015 -- $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2014 -- $16,200 $2,400 $13,800

MLS Number: B1204375

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144200-137-010-0003-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.