Seller's Agent in 2025
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $525,000
Welcome home to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Cloverhill! This home is located on a 1 acre lot with no backyard neighbors! The main floor features a custom kitchen with granite island, slate tile floor, maple cabinets, nook and walk in pantry, dining room, family room and a living/sitting room. You will love the double sided fireplace between kitchen and family room. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom, walk in closet, custom tiled bath, and double vanity and 3 additional bedrooms. The finished basement features a 5th bedroom, a bonus playroom or office room and a second family room. Great fenced in backyard with patio! Don't miss out on calling this house your new home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linneman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linneman Anita | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchason Mark A | $310,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Law Richard | $335,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linneman Anita | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchason Mark A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Law Richard | $305,268 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -5.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $499,900 | +61.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $310,000 | -8.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295 | $155,000 | $29,137 | $125,863 |
| 2024 | $8,927 | $144,842 | $27,282 | $117,560 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $117,759 | $22,181 | $95,578 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $109,625 | $20,649 | $88,976 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $106,619 | $20,083 | $86,536 |
| 2019 | $8,132 | $108,939 | $20,520 | $88,419 |
| 2018 | $8,162 | $108,939 | $20,520 | $88,419 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $108,224 | $20,385 | $87,839 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $105,420 | $19,857 | $85,563 |
| 2015 | $7,351 | $103,333 | $19,464 | $83,869 |
| 2014 | $8,268 | $116,841 | $18,855 | $97,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,841 | $18,855 | $97,986 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
12 in this area
857 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janet Jurich
RE/MAX
(309) 825-2078
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12055457
APN: 13-34-428-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.