31 Cote Dr Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $287,048, approximately $314 per square foot. 31 Cote Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Est Seele Helen E and Seele Robert E
Bought by
Dion Paul F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,537
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$256,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion Paul F | $82,000 | -- | |
| Dion Paul F | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dion Paul F | $77,900 | |
| Closed | Dion Paul F | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Paul F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $180,510 | $27,060 | $153,450 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $139,900 | $22,100 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $139,900 | $22,100 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $139,900 | $22,100 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $79 | $139,900 | $22,100 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $114,800 | $26,600 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $114,800 | $26,600 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $114,800 | $26,600 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $114,800 | $26,600 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $110,800 | $26,600 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $105,700 | $32,800 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $106,500 | $32,800 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map