NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Covington Ln Voorhees, NJ 08043

Estimated Value: $807,307

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $375,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,733 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Kresson School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2013

Great soft contempoary in the Beagle Club. Wonderful open floor plan with spacious rooms. The kitchen and adjoining breakfast room overlook rear yard which backs to undeveloped wooded area. Large family room (23 x 15) with fireplace also offers a graeat view of the inground pool and rear yard. Good sized dining room and living room with vaulted ceiling complete the first level. The master suite with dramatic ceiling architecture, walk-in colset and georgous master bath is fit for the king & queen. Three additional good sized bedrooms with hall bath provide well for any family. Unfinished basement awaits your creativity. New Carpets and freshly painted throughout. Two Zone Heat and Air Conditioning. Inground sprinkler system. This home will not disappoint you. Don't miss out on an opprtunity to tour this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Senges

(856) 810-5300 jeff.senges@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton License #0233681 Listed on: 05/17/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned 100B

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Tile or Brick
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 5 Parking Spaces

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Voorhees Middle School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Beagle Club Subdivision, Custom Home Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00092
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-00213 04-00092

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,594

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Dining Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3200
  • Net Sq Ft: 3200.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 117.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stucco

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 150
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15000.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: 100B

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12594.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34-00213 04-00092
  • Tax Lot: 00092
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: VOORHEES TOWNSHIP BOARD OF EDUCATION

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Levinson Darryl M and Levinson Mary Fister
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$807,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$432,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Kothari Jitenora S
Bought by
Levinson Darryl and Levinson Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawicki Jaroslaw $375,000 Commitment For Title Ins
Levinson Darryl $231,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Levinson Darryl $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $375,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $375,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,368 $635,900 $114,000 $521,900
2024 $15,161 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2023 $15,161 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2022 $14,855 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2021 $14,714 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2020 $14,683 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2019 $14,166 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2018 $14,073 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2017 $13,832 $359,000 $101,300 $257,700
2016 $13,156 $357,900 $101,300 $256,600
2015 $13,414 $357,900 $101,300 $256,600
2014 $13,246 $357,900 $101,300 $256,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003453190

Bright MLS

APN: 34-00213-04-00092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.