31 Darren Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Brockton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Darren Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $588,638, approximately $339 per square foot. 31 Darren Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Mortell Lawrence P
Bought by
Mortell Ft and Furtado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortell Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $529,600 | $147,700 | $381,900 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $516,700 | $147,700 | $369,000 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $460,600 | $112,900 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $436,300 | $102,700 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $372,400 | $96,700 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $345,200 | $92,600 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $326,100 | $86,900 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $283,100 | $86,900 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $280,700 | $86,900 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $252,700 | $83,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $240,900 | $83,000 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $233,500 | $83,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map