31 David Rd Westport, MA 02790
Westport Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,395,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,407
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 David Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,278,479, approximately $531 per square foot. 31 David Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Mcgarr Thomas
Bought by
Mcgarr Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarr Thomas | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarr Thomas S | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,717 | $1,035,800 | $478,400 | $557,400 |
| 2024 | $7,646 | $989,100 | $443,200 | $545,900 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $783,800 | $422,100 | $361,700 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $595,300 | $422,100 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $523,100 | $349,900 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $509,100 | $335,900 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $500,800 | $335,900 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $418,900 | $303,000 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $418,900 | $303,000 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $424,800 | $308,900 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $418,600 | $308,900 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map