31 Dearborn St Salem, MA 01970
North Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $963,390
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Dearborn St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $908,348, approximately $308 per square foot. 31 Dearborn St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Saltonstall School, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Woods Jean L
Bought by
Woods Jean L and Morrissey John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Sold by
Cormier Peter J
Bought by
Woods Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Woods Jean L | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Jean L | $121,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Jean L | $149,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Jean L | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Jean L | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,814 | $865,400 | $214,800 | $650,600 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $815,600 | $214,800 | $600,800 |
| 2023 | $9,201 | $735,500 | $195,600 | $539,900 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $695,300 | $195,600 | $499,700 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $647,000 | $195,600 | $451,400 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $587,700 | $175,000 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $566,300 | $175,000 | $391,300 |
| 2018 | $7,756 | $504,300 | $166,700 | $337,600 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $470,000 | $153,900 | $316,100 |
| 2016 | $7,194 | $459,100 | $153,900 | $305,200 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $415,300 | $153,900 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map