Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke OMahony
RE/MAX
(732) 693-2178
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $770,797 - $918,000
Welcome to this 4-bed, 3 bath home on a spacious corner lot in desirable Freehold Township! Featuring a new HVAC, new roof, hardwood floors, new carpet, wood-burning fireplace, 2-car garage, and large driveway. Located across from the elementary school and around the corner from Stonehurst Park with tennis courts, volleyball court, and playground! A family friendly neighborhood! Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX First Class License #2440681 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derbytime Llc | $810,000 | Title Evolution | |
| Derbytime Llc | $810,000 | Title Evolution | |
| Renovat Solutions Llc | $510,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Renovat Solutions Llc | $510,000 | Westcor Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renovat Solutions Llc | $632,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $810,000 | +1.4% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,280 | $611,100 | $365,700 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $512,700 | $284,700 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $447,600 | $286,700 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $369,700 | $216,700 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $327,700 | $186,700 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $313,700 | $176,700 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $293,700 | $156,700 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $8,411 | $376,500 | $156,700 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $8,279 | $364,700 | $151,700 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $360,700 | $151,700 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $7,858 | $364,800 | $151,700 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $7,262 | $324,900 | $121,700 | $203,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke OMahony
RE/MAX
(732) 693-2178
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22514837
APN: 17-00071-41-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.