31 Devore Dr Ellisville, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Devore Dr, Ellisville, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $245,008, approximately $250 per square foot. 31 Devore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Beinke Bruce Allen and Beinke Sherry Ann
Bought by
Beinke Bruce Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beinke Bruce Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $40,010 | $29,580 | $10,430 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $36,980 | $21,130 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $36,980 | $21,130 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $28,030 | $23,240 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $28,030 | $23,240 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $24,420 | $21,130 | $3,290 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $24,420 | $21,130 | $3,290 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $21,770 | $12,670 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $21,770 | $12,670 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $21,800 | $10,150 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map