31 Dewitt St Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $795,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Dewitt St, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $676,260, approximately $342 per square foot. 31 Dewitt St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Rainbow Montessori School - Clifton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Luna Gary and Luna Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Gary | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |