31 Digges Ct Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $431,481 - $479,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Digges Ct, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $450,620, approximately $218 per square foot. 31 Digges Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Heritage Hills Ii
Bought by
Spiciarich David A and Spiciarich Alice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiciarich David A | $303,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,607 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2025 | $6,466 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map