Seller's Agent in 2014
Grace Dias
Grace Group Realty, LLC
(413) 547-6555
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,858 - $701,000
Welcome home! Exceeding Expectations! This is the one you have been waiting for...Location. Fabulous neighborhood on park like grounds in newer subdivision, but private.. Amazing yard situated on over 3 acres of privacy .. Lots of space, opens floor plan. Lots of Crown molding & Wayne's coating ..Beautiful foyer w/wide staircase, Formal Dining Room, newly remodeled kitchen with Maple cabinets and ceramic flooring. This house has spacious rooms, three good-sized bedrooms on main level with hardwood flooring. Master bath with a ceramic tiled walk in shower. The lower level has a great family room, a kids playroom, a full bath and a bedroom (for possible in-law or teenager space). House has sliders to a new (2013) Trex three tiered deck off the back and an above ground pool, Central Air, in-ground sprinklers, security system, and professional landscape lighting. This property is a must see. Priced to SELL!! Schedule your appointment TODAY! Will not last at this price!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
3.01 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune John | $328,000 | -- | |
| Fortune Jeffrey | $327,500 | -- | |
| Fortune Jeffrey R | $327,500 | -- | |
| Vermette David | $192,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fortune John | $335,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermette David | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermette David | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermette David | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $327,500 | -2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $372,200 | $98,800 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $351,000 | $99,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $318,400 | $82,200 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $299,400 | $82,200 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $287,700 | $82,200 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $285,100 | $81,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $286,200 | $80,300 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $291,500 | $89,200 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $322,800 | $87,000 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $329,600 | $85,200 | $244,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,200 | $84,400 | $226,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Grace Dias
Grace Group Realty, LLC
(413) 547-6555
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Mateus
Grace Group Realty, LLC
(413) 575-7800
13 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71656425
APN: LUDL-320482-000000-000523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.