31 Dusinberre Rd Gardiner, NY 12525
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525 and is currently estimated at $577,667, approximately $601 per square foot. 31 Dusinberre Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Duzine Elementary School, Lenape Elementary School, and New Paltz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $7,860 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $247,000 | $39,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $235,000 | $39,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $235,000 | $39,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map