31 E 43rd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,821 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $883,205, approximately $418 per square foot. 31 E 43rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 235 Janice Marie Knight School, East Flatbush Community Research School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
E 43Rd Tsadik Llc
Bought by
Victor Frantz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,321
Outstanding Balance
$597,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Adams Claudette and Adams Wesley
Bought by
E 43Rd Tsadik Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Frantz | $700,000 | -- | |
| E 43Rd Tsadik Llc | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victor Frantz | $687,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,436 | $40,560 | $16,260 | $24,300 |
| 2025 | $7,289 | $46,560 | $16,260 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $7,289 | $50,820 | $16,260 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $49,500 | $16,260 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $42,600 | $16,260 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $32,880 | $16,260 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $39,060 | $16,260 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $28,531 | $11,877 | $16,654 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $27,253 | $12,048 | $15,205 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $25,712 | $12,014 | $13,698 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $25,712 | $14,098 | $11,614 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $25,202 | $16,595 | $8,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map