31 E Colvos Place E Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated payment $2,107/month
About This Home
This truly is heaven!Enjoy two full-size shops—perfect for woodworking, car enthusiasts, hobbies, or storage—along with a spacious 40’ x 20’ carport and garage. The property also features covered RV parking with full hookups, including 50-amp power, water, and septic, making it ideal for travelers or seasonal living.You’ll find abundant warm, dry storage for tools, equipment, or collectibles, all set on double fully fenced lots with electric driveway gates for privacy and convenience. Relax on the large covered deck with beautiful lake views, perfect for peaceful evenings overlooking this park-like setting.Located in the desirable Timberlakes Community, residents enjoy access to multiple stocked lakes offering perch, bream, bluegill, and rainbow trout, plus private saltwater access to Pickering Passage for crabbing and beachcombing.An incredible place to call home
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2476761
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,242
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Brush Vegetation
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $53 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Wood Composite
Interior Spaces
- 1,012 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Bathroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 220185100028
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Timberlakes Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Recreation
- Community Boat Launch
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $275,715 | $43,900 | $231,815 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $276,925 | $51,290 | $225,635 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $229,665 | $20,515 | $209,150 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $229,665 | $20,515 | $209,150 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $199,830 | $14,655 | $185,175 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $118,830 | $17,445 | $101,385 |
| 2017 | $589 | $118,830 | $17,445 | $101,385 |
| 2016 | $589 | $121,575 | $25,875 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $863 | $121,575 | $25,875 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,495 | $21,565 | $84,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,245 | $27,315 | $84,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | +1.4% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $370,000 | +5.7% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Sold | $350,000 | +3.0% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | For Sale | $339,950 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Aegis Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $343,406 | FHA |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2476761
APN: 22018-51-00028
- 2681 E Timberlake West Dr
- 21 E Eastlake Dr
- 170 E Pickering Dr
- 121 E Stavis Rd
- 810 E Lakeshore Dr W
- 301 E Timberlake Dr
- 190 E Stavis Rd
- 230 E Stavis Rd
- 150 E Agate Dr
- 350 E Lakeshore Dr W
- 1131 E Timberlake Dr E
- 140 E Timberlake Dr
- 181 E Dabob Rd
- 1130 E Timberlake Dr E
- 1160 E Lakeshore Dr W
- 1261 E Lakeshore Dr W
- 90 E Lakeshore Dr W
- 0 Lot 136 E Agate Rd
- 81 E Annas Way
- 5501 E Agate Rd
- 701 E Road of Tralee
- 934 Cascade Ave
- 404 N 13th St
- 1409 W Railroad Ave Unit A
- 3000 Cardinal Dr NW
- 2260 Division St NW
- 821 Kaiser Rd NW
- 2800 Limited Ln NW
- 5004 Fourth Way SW
- 300 Kenyon St NW
- 4701 7th Ave SW
- 510 Capitol Way N
- 4125 Capital Mall Dr SW
- 701 Alta St NW
- 600 Black Lake Blvd SW
- 310 Capitol Way
- 800 Yauger Way SW
- 3311 6th Ave SW
- 420 Sherman St SW
- 510 State Ave NE