31 E Eastlake Dr Georgetown, GA 39854
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,868
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Eastlake Dr, Georgetown, GA 39854 and is currently estimated at $334,344, approximately $116 per square foot. 31 E Eastlake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clay County Elementary School and Clay County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Lee Jimmy E
Bought by
Mills Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Lee Clifford and Lee
Bought by
Mills Mary L Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Lee Clifford and Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Mary L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mills Mary L Etal | -- | -- | |
| Lee Clifford | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $84,292 | $44,000 | $40,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map