31 E Magnolia Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,820 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Magnolia Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $638,205, approximately $853 per square foot. 31 E Magnolia Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Byles James M and Byles Marcia M
Bought by
Byles Family Revocable Trust and Byles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Marvin Robert W and Marvin Sandra L
Bought by
Byles James M and Byles Marcia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byles Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byles James M | $290,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,721 | $395,113 | $313,500 | $81,613 |
| 2025 | $4,727 | $398,318 | $313,500 | $84,818 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $388,036 | $313,500 | $74,536 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $362,535 | $291,500 | $71,035 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $351,946 | $274,120 | $77,826 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $282,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $261,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $259,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $232,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $242,132 | $211,750 | $30,382 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $199,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $182,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $154,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map