Seller's Agent in 2012
Margaret Leicach
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 214-3974
13 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $467,056
Charming classic straight ranch with unique touches. Eurpoean fireplace opens to living room, dining room and den. Den opens to patio via sliders.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0783823 Listed on: 01/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Cole A | -- | -- | |
| Reeder Cole A | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeder Cole A | $209,549 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $213,500 | -11.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,394 | $209,790 | $78,120 | $131,670 |
| 2024 | $8,885 | $209,790 | $78,120 | $131,670 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $209,790 | $78,120 | $131,670 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $209,790 | $78,120 | $131,670 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $181,090 | $78,120 | $102,970 |
| 2020 | $7,254 | $173,530 | $73,150 | $100,380 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $173,530 | $73,150 | $100,380 |
| 2018 | $7,115 | $173,530 | $73,150 | $100,380 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $163,240 | $73,150 | $90,090 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $169,470 | $73,990 | $95,480 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $169,470 | $73,990 | $95,480 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $169,470 | $73,990 | $95,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Margaret Leicach
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 214-3974
13 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sheree Landerman
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 335-4478
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G611384
APN: WHAR-000008E-001626-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.