31 E Piston Point Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $376,131 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Piston Point, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $402,533, approximately $210 per square foot. 31 E Piston Point is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Carson Ann Kidd
Bought by
Bradley Alyson M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Outstanding Balance
$249,276
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Creech Nc Llc
Bought by
Kidd Carson Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,697
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Alyson M | $294,000 | None Available | |
| Kidd Carson Ann | $261,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Alyson M | $279,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd Carson Ann | $260,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $378,850 | $80,000 | $298,850 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $259,550 | $60,000 | $199,550 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $259,550 | $60,000 | $199,550 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $259,550 | $60,000 | $199,550 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $259,550 | $60,000 | $199,550 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $259,550 | $60,000 | $199,550 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $116,000 | $60,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $558 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map