31 E River Rd Muskegon, MI 49445
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445 and is currently estimated at $220,386, approximately $255 per square foot. 31 E River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Reeths-Puffer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Ferguson Alexa Francine
Bought by
Ferguson Alexa Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Alexa Francine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $201 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $192 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map