31 E Rockwell Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Rockwell Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $369,832, approximately $227 per square foot. 31 E Rockwell Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Squires James Alan
Bought by
Orlowski Stanley William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,368
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$256,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Squires Laura L
Bought by
Squires James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlowski Stanley William | $140,280 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Squires James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlowski Stanley William | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $383,000 | $75,000 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $372,200 | $70,000 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $306,800 | $65,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $311,200 | $65,000 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $246,400 | $28,500 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $187,500 | $23,500 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $167,000 | $23,500 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $146,100 | $20,000 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $134,900 | $20,000 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map