31 E Silver Sage Dr Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $1,884,683 - $2,322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Silver Sage Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $2,026,421, approximately $765 per square foot. 31 E Silver Sage Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $98,640 | $21,880 | $76,760 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $111,040 | $27,040 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $107,360 | $26,140 | $81,220 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $100,500 | $23,350 | $77,150 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $103,390 | $24,020 | $79,370 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $67,400 | $13,030 | $54,370 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $67,400 | $13,030 | $54,370 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $59,650 | $11,720 | $47,930 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $59,650 | $11,720 | $47,930 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $48,900 | $11,940 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map