31 E Station Rd Ocean City, NJ 08226
Estimated Value: $1,309,389 - $1,670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Station Rd, Ocean City, NJ 08226 and is currently estimated at $1,498,347, approximately $971 per square foot. 31 E Station Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Brown James M
Bought by
Votta Henry J and Votta Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,698
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,479,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Castaldi Joseph M
Bought by
Brown James M and Brown Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Landi Warren F
Bought by
Castaldi Joseph M and Castaldi Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votta Henry J | $297,500 | -- | |
| Brown James M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Castaldi Joseph M | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Votta Henry J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaldi Joseph M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $506,700 | $306,000 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map