31 E White St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $72,192 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E White St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $111,731, approximately $130 per square foot. 31 E White St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Elaine Hudson Tammy
Bought by
Scates David Junior Floyd T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scates David Junior Floyd T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $1,870 | $300 | $1,570 |
| 2024 | $387 | $1,160 | $180 | $980 |
| 2023 | $387 | $1,100 | $180 | $920 |
| 2022 | $381 | $1,160 | $180 | $980 |
| 2021 | $356 | $1,160 | $180 | $980 |
| 2020 | $342 | $960 | $180 | $780 |
| 2019 | $354 | $960 | $180 | $780 |