31 Eagle Wing Dr Decatur, AL 35603
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Eagle Wing Dr, Decatur, AL 35603 and is currently estimated at $369,991, approximately $169 per square foot. 31 Eagle Wing Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Lubisco Joseph A and Lubisco Patti M
Bought by
Cooke Christopher J and Cooke Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,323
Outstanding Balance
$195,274
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Frost Jeremiah
Bought by
Lubisco Joseph A and Lubisco Patti M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Christopher J | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Lubisco Joseph A | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Christopher J | $222,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Lubisco Joseph A | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,109 | $31,390 | $3,220 | $28,170 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $31,690 | $3,220 | $28,470 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $29,740 | $2,800 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $669 | $23,050 | $2,800 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $669 | $37,160 | $2,800 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $669 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map