31 Eastern Dr Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Estimated Value: $626,736 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Eastern Dr, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and is currently estimated at $684,434, approximately $349 per square foot. 31 Eastern Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1986
Bought by
Lauch Timothy S and Lauch Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauch Timothy S | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,985 | $206,900 | $80,000 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $10,589 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $10,279 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $10,335 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $10,426 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $10,085 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $10,069 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $9,962 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $9,659 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $9,504 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map