NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $307,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,650 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,093 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of January 2017

Rare find 5 bedroom Colonial in West Seneca East Schools. Roof approximately 3 years old, Hi-Efficiency hot water tank approximately 2 years old and driveway approximately 4 years old. Dining area with sliding glass door leads to patio with built-in outdoor gas grill for summer entertaining. Great size partially fenced yard. Very conveniently located. Set your appointment Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcianne Kolb

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40KO0920350 Listed on: 10/18/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Donnalea Nykiel

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40NY0920347

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Spaulding

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401263419

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-100-0012-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,445

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,037 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT22
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-681-3900
  • Directions: French Road to Maria to Dee to Eileen Drive or Clinton Street to French Lea to Marrano to Eileen Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-100-0012-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6037.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5445.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2016
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$283,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Sayer Lesa Marie
Bought by
Hojnidicki Geraldine T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tymorek Derek $150,000 None Available
Hojnidicki Geraldine T -- None Available
Sayer Lesa Marie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tymorek Derek $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $91 / Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2016 10/18/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,689 $213,000 $17,500 $195,500
2024 $6,689 $213,000 $17,500 $195,500
2023 $6,226 $213,000 $17,500 $195,500
2022 $6,111 $213,000 $17,500 $195,500
2021 $5,955 $180,800 $17,500 $163,300
2020 $5,702 $126,990 $11,900 $115,090
2019 $4,360 $137,000 $11,900 $125,100
2018 $5,626 $137,000 $11,900 $125,100
2017 $3,080 $137,000 $11,900 $125,100
2016 $4,301 $137,000 $11,900 $125,100
2015 -- $137,000 $11,900 $125,100
2014 -- $125,000 $11,900 $113,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1008812

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-100-0012-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.