Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,703,706 - $2,289,000
Impressive Custom Brick Front Colonial built with quality materials & mechanicals located in one of Sharon's most desirable neighborhoods. Mature Landscaping w/a private yard featuring a 25X50 in ground pool. Spectacular two story foyer w/bridal staircase.Flr Plan featuring Expansive Rooms including 2 story Great Room w stone fireplace.New Granite, Fresh Paint, New Roof, new hardwood floors in LR,FR and office. New carpet 2nd floor Finished lower level ideal for in-law or au pair.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
0.93 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah 2022 Funding T | -- | None Available | |
| Shah 2022 Funding T | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Dhrumil | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Shah Dhrumil | $1,185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Dhrumil | $888,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $1,185,000 | -3.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Price Changed | $1,231,000 | +0.5% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Price Changed | $1,225,000 | +2.5% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,328 | $1,620,600 | $519,800 | $1,100,800 |
| 2024 | $27,580 | $1,568,800 | $476,900 | $1,091,900 |
| 2023 | $25,900 | $1,393,200 | $445,900 | $947,300 |
| 2022 | $25,223 | $1,277,100 | $371,500 | $905,600 |
| 2021 | $25,147 | $1,230,900 | $350,300 | $880,600 |
| 2020 | $23,387 | $1,230,900 | $350,300 | $880,600 |
| 2019 | $23,597 | $1,215,700 | $335,100 | $880,600 |
| 2018 | $23,298 | $1,202,800 | $328,700 | $874,100 |
| 2017 | $23,181 | $1,181,500 | $307,400 | $874,100 |
| 2016 | $22,071 | $1,097,500 | $307,400 | $790,100 |
| 2015 | $22,184 | $1,092,800 | $279,700 | $813,100 |
| 2014 | $20,073 | $976,800 | $271,700 | $705,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Evelyn Tomaszewski Grant
RE/MAX
(508) 889-9610
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71407573
APN: SHAR-000065-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.