31 Elk Meadows Dr Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $2,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Elk Meadows Dr, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,413,000, approximately $378 per square foot. 31 Elk Meadows Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Simek Robert F and Simek Joy G
Bought by
Simek Robert F and Simek Joy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
American Civil Constructions Inc
Bought by
Simek Robert F and Simek Joy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simek Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Simek Robert F | $137,500 | Title Company Of The Rockies |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $107,870 | $17,810 | $90,060 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $82,840 | $19,560 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $82,840 | $19,560 | $63,280 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $45,820 | $8,200 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $47,140 | $8,440 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $45,750 | $9,440 | $36,310 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $45,750 | $9,440 | $36,310 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $35,960 | $7,340 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $35,960 | $7,340 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $35,680 | $7,160 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $35,680 | $7,160 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $27,160 | $0 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map